LINE

20130831-102508.jpg
It’s always better to be the one leaving than the one staying.
I respect your decision. I guess it doesn’t make a difference now.
Just know that you’ve touched lives much more than you thought. And everyone is missing you and wishing to turn back the time.
You’ve made a difference, I hope you know that.

And I just really wish that people who don’t know her would just freaking stop spreading the rumors.
You don’t know her, you don’t know her story, you don’t know what happened, you don’t know who she is.

:(

OMG

OMG MY EYESSSSS!

One word of advise, DO NOT YOUTUBE “MILEY CYRUS VMA 2013”.

Wtf I can barely make it pass the first 2 minutes.
What the hell is wrong with her.

DEFEATED

20130825-130715.jpg

THE WEIGHT ISSUE

Thank you all my loved ones for telling me that no I still look the same & I haven’t been gaining weight at all. Thank you.
It’s heartwarming (and also a little unsettling as I suspect they might be encouraging it & wants me to become a fat ass) but trust me, weight machine tells no lie.

BUT, seeing how overwhelming my new work is, I’ve decided to give myself a little break, and take it easy.

I JUST NEED TO LOSE WEIGHT BEFORE OCTOBER.

So, I have the whole of September to lose weight.
Nahhh chicken feat.

XX

20130823-234919.jpg
XX

25

20130822-214842.jpg

FAMILARITY

Whoa I’m seriously drained from everything.
It’s not even about work.
My mind is constantly moving, thinking, generating, debating…..

I think I’m really a simple minded girl and I’m definitely not up for such challenging game.

I just don’t know how people handle that. It’s like eating me slowly.

Anyway I’ve been working like 11 days straight and it’s gonna go to 13 days, that’s almost like 2 weeks straight.
I’m drained out of my mind and I’m taking extra time just to calculate 1+1.

That’s not so good.
But whatever that I’m doing, I’m enjoying. Not having fun kind, but it’s more like taking dull old bricks & placing them flat out, one by one, side by side, aka, building the foundations.

I feel old :(

NEVER SAY NEVER

20130822-213451.jpg
I’ve chopped off my hair, just fyi, if you still don’t know about it.

I don’t know why too.
I just suddenly decide “okay let’s do this” and hop into my salon & chop them off.
I went twice actually, because after the first haircut, I wasn’t satisfied with how long it still was. So I chop even more.

I guess it’s a never say never thing.
People used to tell me I’ll be nothing without my long mane.
And I used to tell myself I’ll never ever cut my hair short even if I’m heavily pregnant (I’m not, I’m not), but I guess I just really wanna step out of my comfort zone and wanna stop being just another girl with long hair.

That’s very typical. I don’t wanna be typical.
It’s so easy to describe girls nowadays.
Long hair, long eyelashes, wears big-eye contact lens, fair, etc.

And I don’t want to be just another one of them.
It takes a lot to not hide behind your manes.
With long beautiful hair, you’re already 50% “decent”, you just need another few percent of dolling up to look pretty.

I guess what I’m trying to say is, I chopped of my hair & I’m glad I did.

NIGHT

20130820-005149.jpg
Passenger of my car tonight, liking it!

GAM GAM HO!

20130820-005003.jpg
A huge part of me didn’t wanna leave the parking lot because I don’t want it to turn to 87501 :0

CAFFNTED MORNING

There’s always something weird about morning & coffee & toilet.

It goes like this:

Waking to the hateful sun and dragging your ass to work. Definitely late because I’m always late (because the hair is not obedient, because the bed was too seductive, because the water is not warm enough, because my body dislike dressing up etc)

Pouring yourself the cup of holy caffeinated goodness in hope that it will exorcise the sleepy demon outta you.

But guess what.

Just when you’re at the busiest of the morning, your bowels decide to react to the caffeine.

Well played demon.

MOOD

20130815-103944.jpg
Ahhhh here we go again.

FAITH

20130813-225940.jpg

WTS

This is my horoscope reading for today:

20130813-225917.jpg
FML.

PLEASE READ

READ THIS:

http://freethoughtblogs.com/taslima/2012/07/14/our-men-throw-acid-in-our-faces-destroy-our-lives-but-we-never-stop-loving-men/

I’m not even gonna put whatever shitty “Warning! Disturbing images” because they are human for goodness’ sake. They are human and they’ve been abused, they’ve been attacked, they’ve suffered enough.
They don’t need a warning label to hurt them even more.

How can this be happening?
This world needs to come to an end soon.

  • Instagram: @candeely

    Welcoming the mommy back to the world of alcohol 🍷 Fun-filled weekend celebration for the birthday boy who got so drunk. Happy birthday my 30 year old husband! 🎈 ♡ Walking the dog and eating ice cream, that's my kind of multitasking. 🍷🍷 thank you for the awesome friendship♡ missing @intercostalspaces #三缺一 #teamshaded vs #teamsunburntobe Perfect weather for a frozen margarita #HOLIDAY #FINALLY #STILLINSGTHOUGH This is how we're spending our Sunday morning..... AS A TEAM! #MedtronicKOM2017 Blackjack under going intensive NS training. #leopardcrawl #sgboys Maybe he can audition for ABTM4🤔
  • Twitter: @candeely

%d bloggers like this: