FATASSOCTOBER

20121026-115719.jpg

20121026-115725.jpg

20121026-115731.jpg

Dinner gathering last night with my girlfriends :D
Our favorite Korea feast & Udders ice-cream for dessert.

You won’t even believe how much weight I’ve gained.

Stupidly weigh myself last night before sleep. Feeling high from the alcohol & stupid from the brainlessness that I am.

Saw the results & almost slit my wrist in an attempt to end this misery of being fat.
Almost.

I AM OFFICIALLY FATTTT.
And the worst thing ever is that I cannot start my diet because I’m going to USA on Sunday and, it just doesn’t make sense starting a diet plan right now.

So I’m gonna be so blue all the way until I’m back, & until I’ve lost all the weight that I’ve gained.

It’s okay, one little mistake is fine. It’s October & I’m allowed to gain weight.
I’m blaming it on the birthdays, the failed TP, oh the break up, the broken heart, yes yes blame it on the broken heart.

So, come November I’m gonna be no-bullshit no-excuse mighty strict dieting Candy again.

Fml my name itself spells fat already. Candy. It’s supposed to be fattening.

Oh fml.

Advertisements

BABIE

20121026-115500.jpg
Baby in my bed :)
And now my bed smells like her too.
Best feeling ever to wake up to this tiny little human who refuse to sleep & just wanna play, staring at you & using her stare to wake you up.
You can’t say no to her!

FATSHIT

I AM DEAD BEAT.

But yet, I’m still, as patiently as ever, doing my routine. From head to toe. Oh I’m proud.

5am in the morning, conversation got boring. So I’m going to bed soon.

Tomorrow, chores. Errands. Ugh. I don’t like.

Number one TO-DO LIST, BLOODY LOSE WEIGHT.
Being high on alcohol doesn’t make me feel better about my answer on the weighing machine.
I feel like a fat shit. I swear I’m gonna lose weight like nobody’s business.

TGIT!

20121025-143552.jpg
HAPPIE THURSDAY!

It’s public holiday tomorrow & the beginning of my two weeks leave & also almost the beginning of my two weeks USA trip :)

Seriously loving my new pink luggage.
I mean…. Any other color seems like shit now. Whahaha.

Wokay happy Thursday everybody!

BOYSTOMEN

20121025-011758.jpg
Justin Timberlake just got married.
Ryan Reynolds just got married too.
Favorite blogger Tommy Wee just got engaged.

The world is going down yo.

HELLOHELLO

TGIF came early this week :D
Fffffabulous news ey.

So this TGIF, I’m gonna be so busy sending out all my deliveries & settling all my outstanding work (which I thought I don’t have any!) before I officially hand my work hp over.

Whee! Been like 1 year plus since I own only one hp. It’s gonna be weird not having to stack my hps together on the table & all.
My hp is gonna be so lonely.

PINKIFIED

Oh my god! I bought a beautiful luggage today & I’m so happy I can look at it all day.

IT’S PINK.

Not just normal pink, it’s BANDUNG PINK.

It’s so pretty I wanna die ;D

So excited to use it. Too late & too tired to take picture of it though.
And felt a little bimbo bringing a pink luggage.

And I suddenly feel so loved. Like my life meant something!
Everybody’s been fussing about my trip & worrying for me so much more than I care to.
(It did make me feel like I’m entering the Zombie Island or something. Chill, it’s just USA. And Beckham’s gonna be my neighbor, why worry?)

Seriously everybody loves me so much.
I’m so touched :)

Night night
xoxo

PARTICIPATE

20121024-010348.jpg

AWAY

20121024-002434.jpg
:O
Received the wedding invitation to my girlfriend’s wedding which will be on 3rd Nov.

Why do I feel like I’m beginning to hate this trip.
I’m gonna miss so many events!
For example this wedding, the hens night for the bride & baby shower.

Aww man. I hate missing out on parties. I wanna goooo :(

TUEBLUE

I dreamt of zombie apocalypse.
Like finally, after movies & movies of it. It had finally got to me.

Ugh.

The week is unbelievably slow alright.
It’s only Tuesday.
I’m feeling like a Friday already.

Good day everybody.
You’ve gotta smile, when it all ends.

NTH

20121023-002851.jpg
E.V.E.R.Y.D.A.Y

IKR :(

20121022-215032.jpg

MONDAY

20121022-214923.jpg
Seeing red on a Monday :O

NOFEAR

20121021-223750.jpg
Want

YOU-AS-EY

ONE WEEK MORE TO

New Yorkkkk… Concrete jungle where dreams are made of, there’s nothing you can’t do

Hurhurhur.

(Okay technically the training will be in NEW Jersey but I’m still heading to NYC, so I am allowed to sing that.)

Yet I’m still fussing about stupid luggage and lots of other stupid miscellaneous stuff.

And, still can’t get over the unfortunate timing of this trip.
Needs to get over it though because it is happening no matter what.
SIGH.

  • Instagram: @candeely

    There was an error retrieving images from Instagram. An attempt will be remade in a few minutes.

  • Twitter: @candeely

%d bloggers like this: