Nutella MugCakey

20120921-122053.jpg
Omg this is so awesome.
I made this Nutella Mugcake this morning for breakfast within like 10 minutes.
And best part is, there no need for a baking oven! Microwave oven will do!
How awesome.

Anyway I got this recipe from Pinterest:

20120921-122337.jpg
I microwave it for around 2 minutes.
And I don’t have whip cream or chocolate syrup but it still taste great.

And you need to really use a huge mug if not its gonna overflow.
Well I use chocolate milk because I ran out of the normal milk but it taste just fine.

And 4 tablespoons of Self Raising Flour is a little too much and will make the cake slightly dry so I’ll suggest maybe 3 & a half or 3 tablespoons.

Awesome. Best for last minute guests or when you’re really poor but wanna serve fancy dessert to guests. Haha.

So gonna make this for my girls for tonight’s sleep over :D

Advertisements
Previous Post
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

  • Instagram: @candeely

    There was an error retrieving images from Instagram. An attempt will be remade in a few minutes.

  • Twitter: @candeely

%d bloggers like this: