She didn’t?

20120630-005629.jpg

Advertisements

No TGIF

Missed Jason Mraz concert today.
Sis went though.

Never been on this side of the track before & now I’m pretty much at lost.

Whatever that clouded the sky, is gonna get blown away soon enough.
And with that, I’m just gonna stay still & let it work it’s magic.

Anyway, it’s a working Saturday for me.
Can’t believe it.

Yours

20120630-005159.jpg

Come what may

It doesn’t take much to wake up after being nag-scold early in the morning all because of my courtesy make-advance-arrangement call.

Not even worth it. Pffft.

Anyways, after 350g of Famous Amos, I’m ready for this weekend.

Even if it meant that I have to work full day on a Saturday.
Okay enough of whining.

:(

Neg

20120629-133528.jpg

Pffft.

Ice-cream dates

Interesting & somewhat-true article!

What your favorite ice-cream flavour says about you on a date!

Butter Pecan
You’re a little old fashioned and maybe a little conservative. You’re a hard worker who is detail-oriented at work and in your social life. (And very respectful to your date.) So while you are kind of conservative, you also are a decadent person. Sure, you can be all business. But when you’re ready to unwind, you unwind with the best of them.

Chocolate
Chocolate is for kids at heart. You know how kids say the darndest things? Well, you say the darndest things. And since you get bored easily and don’t have a filter, you will tell people you are bored. Or that you don’t like them. Or that you aren’t having fun on your date. At least you’re honest. And when you do find someone, you’ll be really happy. You’re also really creative and talented, though, and very enthusiastic.

Neapolitan
Make up your mind! You have trouble making decisions. You’re also kind of immature and like people to baby you.

Chocolate Chip
You’re all about fun. You’re into sports and like to compete. You laugh a lot and are really generous. Total extrovert — you’re the life of the party. But you are also pretty classic.

Double Chocolate Chunk
You share many characteristics with the chocolate chip lovers, but you’re way more extreme. You do whatever you want and just don’t give a damn. You’re like the chocolate chip lover… on crack.

Mint Chocolate Chip
You’re smart and kind of quiet. Your tastes are refined. And you are stubborn.

Rocky Road
You’re the boss of everyone and are used to people doing what you say.

Strawberry
You’re young at heart and very thoughtful. You don’t jump into unknown situations and you love tradition. You’re committed in your relationships, although it takes you a long time to get to that point because you are kind of shy.

Vanilla
You my friend, are not vanilla. You are daring and experiment with a lot of new things, taking high risks and setting huge goals for yourself. You are sure of yourself and don’t fall for trends just because they’re trends. And you’re stubborn. 10,000,000 people could jump off a bridge and try to convince you to stop liking vanilla ice cream and you won’t do it.

Coffee
You’re lively, passionate, and pretty impulsive. You start things all the time and don’t finish them because you get bored easily and sometimes have a hard time focusing.

Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
You are really indulgent and party your ass off. You do what you feel like doing basically all the time, regardless of what your work schedule is or what other people think. You plan stuff for your friends and get them psyched to follow your lead. Your philosophy is, “Why not?” And you’ll try anything once. Or twice, depending on how drunk you were the first time.

Sorbet
You’re a liar. You don’t ‘like’ sorbet. You’re on a diet.

– Written by Lauren Passell for HowAboutWe / Glamour.com

I’m totally 100% chocolate chip cookie dough :)

Ice-cream dates

Interesting & somewhat-true article!

What your favorite ice-cream flavour says about you on a date!

Butter Pecan
You’re a little old fashioned and maybe a little conservative. You’re a hard worker who is detail-oriented at work and in your social life. (And very respectful to your date.) So while you are kind of conservative, you also are a decadent person. Sure, you can be all business. But when you’re ready to unwind, you unwind with the best of them.

Chocolate
Chocolate is for kids at heart. You know how kids say the darndest things? Well, you say the darndest things. And since you get bored easily and don’t have a filter, you will tell people you are bored. Or that you don’t like them. Or that you aren’t having fun on your date. At least you’re honest. And when you do find someone, you’ll be really happy. You’re also really creative and talented, though, and very enthusiastic.

Neapolitan
Make up your mind! You have trouble making decisions. You’re also kind of immature and like people to baby you.

Chocolate Chip
You’re all about fun. You’re into sports and like to compete. You laugh a lot and are really generous. Total extrovert — you’re the life of the party. But you are also pretty classic.

Double Chocolate Chunk
You share many characteristics with the chocolate chip lovers, but you’re way more extreme. You do whatever you want and just don’t give a damn. You’re like the chocolate chip lover… on crack.

Mint Chocolate Chip
You’re smart and kind of quiet. Your tastes are refined. And you are stubborn.

Rocky Road
You’re the boss of everyone and are used to people doing what you say.

Strawberry
You’re young at heart and very thoughtful. You don’t jump into unknown situations and you love tradition. You’re committed in your relationships, although it takes you a long time to get to that point because you are kind of shy.

Vanilla
You my friend, are not vanilla. You are daring and experiment with a lot of new things, taking high risks and setting huge goals for yourself. You are sure of yourself and don’t fall for trends just because they’re trends. And you’re stubborn. 10,000,000 people could jump off a bridge and try to convince you to stop liking vanilla ice cream and you won’t do it.

Coffee
You’re lively, passionate, and pretty impulsive. You start things all the time and don’t finish them because you get bored easily and sometimes have a hard time focusing.

Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
You are really indulgent and party your ass off. You do what you feel like doing basically all the time, regardless of what your work schedule is or what other people think. You plan stuff for your friends and get them psyched to follow your lead. Your philosophy is, “Why not?” And you’ll try anything once. Or twice, depending on how drunk you were the first time.

Sorbet
You’re a liar. You don’t ‘like’ sorbet. You’re on a diet.

– Written by Lauren Passell for HowAboutWe / Glamour.com

I’m totally 100% chocolate chip cookie dough :)

Words

It’s funny how at different stages of your life, things that used to be hilarious to you, now seemed so real & not funny anymore. And you begin to understand it.

I’m not liking this transition. At all.
Nope.
They say the only constant is change.
So it’s only logical to embrace any change.

What if I beg to differ?

What’s the true meaning of change?
Is it just a transformation from one stage to another?
Or is it an ultimate total change of one’s perception?
And change doesn’t necessarily meant growth. Anybody can go backward/forward. Doesn’t matter at all. It’s still a form of change.

But if you’re meant to stay fixed between these back & forth, then maybe that is a change that didn’t occur at all.

Bimbs

I wonder who was the dumbass who ever said that women are multi-tasker.

Because that is obviously NOT TRUE.
Either that or I’m not yet a woman.

Freaking unable to multi-task on road. I can’t even talk like a normal convo.
Once I start talking, it’s like jam-brake all the way.
Once I start talking, it’s like “you gonna crash” or “you gonna hit the bike!”.

But it’s soooo fun.

I personally agrees that female are much lousier driver than men. I do. Sorry dolls. But it’s damn true.

But I actually pledged that I’m never ever gonna be like that kinda bimbo lousy female driver.
That I’m gonna be superb.

But okay, now I totally take back my words.
I’ll admit, I’m gonna be like all the other lousy female drivers who jam-brake at every little freak-outs & mount curb like it’s meant to be & drive in the middle of two lanes most of the times etc.

Shit :(

Fight / flight

Many a time, I find myself referring back to this phrase as a respond to the daily life: –

20120629-000529.jpg

Seems like this is often the best solution to all things thrown your way.

Seriously,

TAKE A DEEP BREATH & FUCK THIS SHIT.

:)
Awesome.

Second love

20120628-141032.jpg

THE MOTH DIARIES

I need to watch this but I need to reread it beforehand.
I almost forgot its existence until I chance upon it’s poster outside Lido which got me so excited.

Ernessa was it? How can I forget?

Awesome hair

20120628-140737.jpg

PFFFFFFT

How can this Thursday be sooo bad?

I feel uncomfortable even in my own skin.
Migraine & allergy sucks big time.
And I’ve got like 7 destinations to run by tomorrow which I totally dreadddd.

SUCKS!
Mad piss.

!!

20120628-102931.jpg

JACK!

Wall

Sometimes I believe it’s just me, sometimes I think it’s just human nature.

  • Instagram: @candeely

    There was an error retrieving images from Instagram. An attempt will be remade in a few minutes.

  • Twitter: @candeely

%d bloggers like this: